D-Link DEM-310GT NETWORK,1000BLX,MINI GBIC

D-Link DEM-310GT NETWORK,1000BLX,MINI GBIC

D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5¦m/50¦m/9¦m respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link DEM-310GT NETWORK,1000BLX,MINI GBIC
SKU:DLK0081
Weight:3.00
Price: $467.67
Loading...